VET-PRO

VET-PRO Recovery Gravy for Dogs & Cats - 140 g × 15 Pouches

In stock SKU VETPRO-RECOVERY-GRAVY-BOX15 2.1 kg
Rs 13,500.00
Rs 900 per pouch Box price
Batch & expiryAsk us for the current batch and expiry before ordering if you need to confirm them.
Feeding guidanceFollow the guide on the current pack or your veterinarian's directions, especially for therapeutic diets.
Veterinary diet This diet is formulated for a specific medical condition and should be fed under the guidance of your veterinarian.

VET-PRO Recovery Gravy for Dogs & Cats - 140 g × 15 Pouches

A high-energy veterinary recovery diet in a smooth, easy-to-eat gravy for dogs and cats convalescing after surgery, illness or injury - and for older animals and pets with reduced appetite. This box of 15 pouches covers a full course of recovery feeding.

Key Features

  • High-energy formula - meets the elevated energy demands of recovery and hypermetabolism.
  • Highly digestible protein & fat - gentle on a compromised digestive system.
  • Increased Vitamin B & zinc - support skin recovery, convalescence and the body's defences.
  • Increased potassium - combats electrolyte depletion during illness.
  • Rich in taurine - supports vision and neurological health in cats.
  • Smooth, moist consistency - highly palatable, easy to lap up or syringe-feed for pets refusing food.
  • Box of 15 pouches - convenient supply for multi-week recovery feeding.

Specs

  • Pack: Box of 15 × 140g pouches
  • Type: Wet food / gravy (veterinary prescription diet)
  • Condition: Post-surgery recovery, convalescence, appetite loss, senior support
  • Suitable for: Dogs and cats, all breeds
  • Brand: VET-PRO by Drools - formulated in USA

Why Choose the Box of 15?

Recovery feeding usually runs for days to weeks, often at multiple pouches per day. The box keeps you stocked for the full course so an empty cupboard never interrupts your pet's recovery.

Tip

If feeding more than one pouch a day, space them at equal intervals. Serve at room temperature to boost aroma and acceptance. Feed under veterinary guidance.

BrandVET-PRO
Typedog-food-wet
Pack weight2.1 kg
SKUVETPRO-RECOVERY-GRAVY-BOX15
AvailabilityIn stock

Questions about this product

How fast will VET-PRO Recovery Gravy for Dogs & Cats - 140 g × 15 Pouches be delivered?

Orders placed before 12 noon on a working day are dispatched the same day. Colombo and suburbs usually receive it in 1 to 3 working days, outstation areas in 3 to 7 working days. A tracking number is sent by email as soon as the courier collects it.

What does delivery cost?

Delivery is charged by the total weight of your order, anywhere in Sri Lanka, starting at Rs 450 for orders up to 1 kg and rising by Rs 110 per kilogram band. The exact amount is shown at checkout before you pay.

How can I pay?

Visa and Mastercard online through our secure payment gateway, or bank deposit and bank transfer. We do not offer cash on delivery.

Can I return VET-PRO Recovery Gravy for Dogs & Cats - 140 g × 15 Pouches?

If something arrives damaged or is not what you ordered, message us on WhatsApp within 48 hours with a photo and we will sort it out. Opened food and medication cannot be returned for safety reasons.

Is this genuine stock and is the expiry date checked?

Yes. VET-PRO Recovery Gravy for Dogs & Cats - 140 g × 15 Pouches is genuine VET-PRO stock, stored indoors away from heat and sunlight. Every food pack is checked for its expiry date before it is dispatched. Message us on WhatsApp if you need the current batch details before ordering.

Related

More from VET-PRO

VET-PRO
VET-PRO Obesity Dry Dog Food - 12 kg
Rs 29,400.00
Rs 2,450/kg
VET-PRO
VET-PRO Gastrointestinal Dry Dog Food - 8 kg
Rs 19,600.00
Rs 2,450/kg
15 pouches
VET-PRO
VET-PRO Gastro Gravy for Dogs - 140 g × 15 Pouches
Rs 13,500.00
Rs 900 per pouch Box price
VET-PRO
VET-PRO Gastro Gravy for Dogs - 140 g Pouch
Rs 900.00